Thank you for joining us virtually in 2020!
FOREVER LISTENING, LEARNING and LEADING TOGETHER.
CONFERENCE MATERIALS
Thursday Leadership Power Point
Thursday Webinar Zoom call recording
Friday Webinar Zoom call recording
Breakout room recordings saved in this folder on Link. Remember you must 'Join' the YPN Community to view.
- Leadership Development, click here for notes
- Membership Development, click here for notes
- Program Innovation, click here for notes
- Collaborations, click here for notes
- Resource Mobilization, click here for notes
- Brand & Visibility, click here for notes
Thank you to Victor Rivera from YUSA as our keynote speaker!
THURSDAY CEO PANELIST INFORMATION
Thank you to:
Cindy Altergott, Kenosha YMCA
Sean Elliott, Greater Green Bay YMCA
Chis Stenberg, Superior Douglas County YMCA
Carrie Wall, YMCA of Metro Milwaukee
Dave Brown, Capital District YMCA, Chair of YUSA AARN
3 questions Cindy asked her staff:
1. How are you? I asked them to give me an adjective to describe how they were feeling in regard to the civil unrest we have been experiencing in our community.
2. What do you believe our community needs?
3. What space do you believe the Y holds in meeting those needs??
YMCA LEADERSHIP AWARD WINNERS
Dan Newhouse Award Recipients
Tom Blaze, Oshkosh Community YMCA
Reid Stengel, Green County YMCA
Volunteer Award Recipients
Camp Jorn YMCA, Romy DeCristofaro
Camp Manito-wish YMCA, Victor Reckmeyer
Door County YMCA, Jim Vander Heiden
Fond du Lac Family YMCA, Bonnie Schmitz
Geneva Lakes Family YMCA, Julie Kolb
Glacial Community - YMCA at Pabst Farms Branch, Mark Wierman
Glacial Community YMCA, Jarrod Thomas
Greater Green Bay YMCA, Scott Johnson
John E Alexander South Wood County YMCA, Mike Meinel
Kettle Moraine YMCA, Mary Lynn Bennett
La Crosse Area Family YMCA, Jackie Kuehlmann
Manitowoc-Two Rivers YMCA, Dennis Tienor
Marshfield Area YMCA, Alen Johnson
Racine Family YMCA, Cory Sebastian
Sheboygan County YMCA, Walter J. Vollrath III
Stevens Point Area YMCA, Monica Sperl
Superior Douglas County Family YMCA, Jim James
Wisconsin/U.P. Michigan State Alliance of YMCAs, Nancy Quinlisk
YMCA of Dodge County, Effie Siomos
YMCA of Greater Waukesha County, Rick Andritsch
YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee, Andrés Gonzalez
YMCA of Northern Rock County, Ron Becher
YMCA of the Chippewa Valley, Jerry Jacobson
YMCA of the Fox Cities, Mary Hosmer
YMCA of the Fox Cities - Apple Creek YMCA, Scott Koehnke
YMCA of the Fox Cities - Appleton YMCA, Jim Hietpas
YMCA of the Fox Cities - Fox West YMCA, Todd Timm
YMCA of the Fox Cities - Heart of the Valley YMCA, John Polansky
YMCA of the Fox Cities - Neenah-Menasha YMCA, Dan Evensen